Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Beky Aguilar Torres

Clerk

Yvette Campos

Secretary: Principal Ms

Priscilla Doyle

Asst Principal: Middle School

Alana Hernandez

Secretary: Level 2

Amanda Negale

Secretary: Curr & Assessment

Demetria Romero

Secretary: Level 2

Shanice Silva

Secretary: Principal Es

Laura Sotelo Rael

Secretary: Principal As

Amy Veschusio Lissick

Principal: Middle School

Teachers and Librarians

Joshua Aranda

Teacher: Classroom

Jared Benavidez

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Bishop

Teacher: Classroom

Dana Brownrigg

Teacher: Gifted

Mary Carpenter

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jennifer Ek

Teacher: Gifted

Levi Gardner

Teacher: Classroom

Joseph Garduno

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Craig Gelhardt

Teacher: Classroom

Francisco Gonzales

Teacher: Classroom

Vanessa Gonzales

Teacher: Classroom

Sarah Hager

Teacher: Classroom

Jacob Haner

Teacher: Classroom

Christen Hernandez

Teacher: Classroom

Keith Jeneski

Teacher: Classroom

Garrett Keith

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Maria Killen

Teacher: Classroom

Anna Lesperance

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Lucero

Teacher: Classroom

Angela Macke

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Alexander Morgan

Teacher: Classroom

Shirley Munoz

Teacher: Classroom

Monika Ortiz

Teacher: Gifted

Andrew Pohl

Teacher: Classroom

Jess Popp

Teacher: Classroom

Bion Shelden

Teacher: Classroom

Justin Smyth

Teacher: Classroom

Hunter Talley

Teacher: Classroom

Felicia Torres

Teacher: Classroom

Janice Peters

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Tracy Aspen-all

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rachael Bia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mary Carpenter

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Corby Clark

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christopher Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christine Grady

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tiffany Hamel

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Daniel Harmon

Teacher: Adapted Pe

Luis Loya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christopher Martinez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jean Miller

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Gabrielle Montoya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Patricia Nodal

SES 1
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Erica Pacheco

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Jeanne Adams

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Terra Cottrell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Vanessa Crespin

Educ Asst: Health

Marc Gallegos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Florecita Hogsett

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Brandon Lucero

Educ Asst: General Education

Karen Ruiz

Educ Asst: Health

Emily Tyndall

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marguerite Yarin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff Directory

Mackenzie Coxwell

Temps/hourly: Intern

Vanessa Crespin

Educ Asst: Health

Brandon Dunning

Temps/hourly: Intern

Marisa Duran Griego

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Rhea Fayne

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Natalie Hardcastle

Temps/hourly: Intern

Alisa Kauffman

Nurse

Isaiah Lang

Temps/hourly: Intern

Deborah Maldonado

Counselor

Ryan Ortega

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Anne Portman

Counselor

Karen Ruiz

Educ Asst: Health

Raquel Saiz

Csl: Human Services

Johnnie Thompson

Nurse